People

Current Members of Parliament

To view all people with profiles on WhereTheyStand, click here.

Showing 120 Members of Parliament:

Name Party Current Electorate

Kiri Allan

Labour East Coast

Ginny Andersen

Labour Hutt South

Jacinda Ardern

Labour Mt Albert

Chris Baillie

ACT List

Andrew Bayly

National Port Waikato

Camilla Belich

Labour List

David Bennett

National List

Glen Bennett

Labour New Plymouth

Chris Bishop

National List

Rachel Boyack

Labour Nelson

Simon Bridges

National Tauranga

Rachel Brooking

Labour List

Simeon Brown

National Pakuranga

Gerry Brownlee

National List

Mark Cameron

ACT List

Naisi Chen

Labour List

Karen Chhour

ACT List

David Clark

Labour Dunedin

Tamati Coffey

Labour List

Judith Collins

National Papakura

Simon Court

ACT List

Liz Craig

Labour List

Marama Davidson

Green List

Kelvin Davis

Labour Te Tai Tokerau

Jacqui Dean

National Waitaki

Matt Doocey

National Waimakariri

Paul Eagle

Labour Rongotai

Barbara Edmonds

Labour Mana

Kris Faafoi

Labour List

Julie Anne Genter

Green List

Golriz Ghahraman

Green List

Paul Goldsmith

National List

Nicola Grigg

National Selwyn

Shanan Halbert

Labour Northcote

Peeni Henare

Labour Tāmaki Makaurau

Emily Henderson

Labour Whangārei

Chris Hipkins

Labour Remutaka

Willie Jackson

Labour List

Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki

Labour List

Elizabeth Kerekere

Green List

Barbara Kuriger

National Taranaki-King Country

Ingrid Leary

Labour Taieri

Neru Leavasa

Labour Takanini

Melissa Lee

National List

Steph Lewis

Labour Whanganui

Andrew Little

Labour List

Jan Logie

Green List

Anna Lorck

Labour Tukituki

Marja Lubeck

Labour List

Christopher Luxon

National Botany

Jo Luxton

Labour Rangitata

Nanaia Mahuta

Labour Hauraki-Waikato

Trevor Mallard

Labour List

Kieran McAnulty

Labour Wairarapa

Todd McClay

National Rotorua

James McDowall

ACT List

Nicole McKee

ACT List

Ian McKelvie

National Rangitīkei

Tracey McLellan

Labour Banks Peninsula

Ricardo Menéndez March

Green List

Mark Mitchell

National Whangaparāoa

Joseph Mooney

National Southland

Todd Muller

National Bay of Plenty

Stuart Nash

Labour Napier

Debbie Ngarewa-Packer

Māori List

Terisa Ngobi

Labour Ōtaki

Greg O'Connor

Labour Ōhāriu

Simon O'Connor

National Tāmaki

Damien O'Connor

Labour West Coast-Tasman

Ibrahim Omer

Labour List

Sarah Pallett

Labour Ilam

David Parker

Labour List

Chris Penk

National Kaipara ki Mahurangi

Willow-Jean Prime

Labour Northland

Maureen Pugh

National List

Priyanca Radhakrishnan

Labour Maungakiekie

Shane Reti

National List

Angela Roberts

Labour List

Grant Robertson

Labour Wellington Central

Adrian Rurawhe

Labour Te Tai Hauāuru

Deborah Russell

Labour New Lynn

Eugenie Sage

Green List

Jenny Salesa

Labour Panmure-Ōtāhuhu

Carmel Sepuloni

Labour Kelston

Toni Severin

ACT List

David Seymour

ACT Epsom

Gaurav Sharma

Labour Hamilton West

James Shaw

Green List

Penny Simmonds

National Invercargill

Scott Simpson

National Coromandel

Aupito William Sio

Labour Māngere

Stuart Smith

National Kaikōura

Nick Smith

National List

Damien Smith

ACT List

Erica Stanford

National East Coast Bays

Jamie Strange

Labour Hamilton East

Chlöe Swarbrick

Green Auckland Central

Jan Tinetti

Labour List

Rino Tirikatene

Labour Te Tai Tonga

Teanau Tuiono

Green List

Phil Twyford

Labour Te Atatū

Louise Upston

National Taupō

Tangi Utikere

Labour Palmerston North

Tim van de Molen

National Waikato

Brooke van Velden

ACT List

Ayesha Verrall

Labour List

Rawiri Waititi

Māori Waiariki

Louisa Wall

Labour List

Vanushi Walters

Labour Upper Harbour

Angie Warren-Clark

Labour List

Simon Watts

National North Shore

Duncan Webb

Labour Christchurch Central

Meka Whaitiri

Labour Ikaroa-Rāwhiti

Helen White

Labour List

Poto Williams

Labour Christchurch East

Arena Williams

Labour Manurewa

Nicola Willis

National List

Michael Wood

Labour Mt Roskill

Michael Woodhouse

National List

Megan Woods

Labour Wigram